9, ELKIN ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA4 5RN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£300,000+9.1%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000+106.0%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£141,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500-4.6%
Sold on 14 April 2015
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 21 April 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1