Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, DARNAY RISE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4XA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.6%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£121,000
+64.6%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
+119.4%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 12 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4XA
← Back to All Properties