Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, COMPTON AVENUE, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG31 5LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£445,000
+16.5%
Sold on 12 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£382,000
+57.5%
Sold on 29 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£139,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£242,500
Sold on 11 May 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 5LH
← Back to All Properties