Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MANTHORPE AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,750
Last Sold Price
4 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.6%
Price Change
-£33,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£96,750
-25.6%
Sold on 4 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
-7.1%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-3.4%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+64.9%
Sold on 5 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2AZ
← Back to All Properties