Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21, BROOK VIEW, BROOK LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7QG
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.2%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+47.2%
Sold on 30 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£132,500
+12.8%
Sold on 11 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£117,500
+30.6%
Sold on 4 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
+0.0%
Sold on 12 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-15.1%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+6.1%
Sold on 19 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+13.6%
Sold on 22 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 15 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7QG
← Back to All Properties