Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, KINGS STONE AVENUE, STEYNING, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
BN44 3FJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 11 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,950
+0.8%
Sold on 2 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,000
+43.4%
Sold on 30 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+16.9%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+18.4%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 25 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN44 3FJ
← Back to All Properties