20, SNOWDROP CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM23 4QE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£499,995
Last Sold Price
11 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.0%
Price Change
+£217,495 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£499,995+77.0%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£217,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,500+126.0%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000+35.1%
Sold on 13 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 30 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1