Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE RETREAT, AVARD CRESCENT, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 8TY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+33.3%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+40.7%
Sold on 8 October 2001
Detached
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,950
Sold on 30 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 8TY
← Back to All Properties