Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
174, GORSE LANE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 4RJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£333,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.1%
Price Change
-£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£333,000
-15.1%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Semi-Detached
-£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£392,000
+61.6%
Sold on 10 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£149,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500
+34.7%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+146.6%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£107,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,995
Sold on 10 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 4RJ
← Back to All Properties