Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, BEATRICE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 4BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+16.7%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+12.5%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+46.8%
Sold on 26 July 2016
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500
+36.3%
Sold on 8 July 2008
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 4BB
← Back to All Properties