Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CHRISTINA ROAD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1NR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+5.4%
Sold on 9 February 2024
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,000
+54.1%
Sold on 22 August 2019
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+16.3%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 12 September 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1NR
← Back to All Properties