Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, FERNHURST STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB2 4LN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+10.2%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+92.7%
Sold on 9 August 2012
Terraced
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,950
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4LN
← Back to All Properties