Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, METHLEY GROVE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS7 3PA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.7%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+61.7%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+20.5%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+41.3%
Sold on 15 January 2014
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+263.2%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 12 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS7 3PA
← Back to All Properties