Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, PENNYCRESS DRIVE, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2TU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+13.5%
Sold on 25 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 1 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+53.5%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+19.4%
Sold on 10 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,500
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2TU
← Back to All Properties