98, MARLS ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE

SO30 2NZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£375,000+15.4%
Sold on 12 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000+273.8%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£238,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,950+19.1%
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000-0.7%
Sold on 22 November 1996
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 24 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1