Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, DITCHINGHAM GROVE, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP5 1WE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£238,000
+22.1%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+74.1%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+18.8%
Sold on 18 October 1999
Detached
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,250
Sold on 4 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 1WE
← Back to All Properties