Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, GILLINGGATE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 4JB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£590,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+136.9%
Price Change
+£341,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£590,000
+136.9%
Sold on 27 February 2025
Detached
+£341,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,000
Sold on 28 February 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4JB
← Back to All Properties