Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, RIVERSIDE APARTMENTS, 43A, MOWBRAY STREET, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 8EP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+8.8%
Sold on 28 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+12.2%
Sold on 8 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 18 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S3 8EP
← Back to All Properties