Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SCHOOL HOUSE, THE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 6ST
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£615,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£199,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£615,000
+47.8%
Sold on 29 March 2023
Detached
+£199,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£416,000
-2.1%
Sold on 23 July 2014
Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£425,000
+18.1%
Sold on 15 December 2009
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000
+37.1%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,500
+56.3%
Sold on 30 July 2001
Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 3 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 6ST
← Back to All Properties