Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4 THE LOFTS, MARLBOROUGH COURT, PICKFORD STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 6JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.9%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
-5.9%
Sold on 2 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
-10.5%
Sold on 7 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+30.1%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 23 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 6JD
← Back to All Properties