Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.3%
Price Change
+£165,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+62.3%
Sold on 13 January 2022
Detached
+£165,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£264,950
+15.2%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+15.9%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,500
+123.0%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Detached
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+1.7%
Sold on 16 December 1996
Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 3 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JQ
← Back to All Properties