Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SOUTH BANK, COPTHURST LANE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 8LR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+10.3%
Sold on 13 May 2014
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,500
+0.6%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£266,000
Sold on 4 April 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 8LR
← Back to All Properties