Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
536, MANCHESTER ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 9PA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£335,000
+17.1%
Sold on 26 January 2024
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£286,000
+14.4%
Sold on 13 October 2016
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 11 July 2011
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+118.2%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+18.9%
Sold on 14 May 1999
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 21 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 9PA
← Back to All Properties