Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, THOMAS WAY, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5UT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.9%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+64.9%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
-2.4%
Sold on 1 September 2011
Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,000
+5.2%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
+131.3%
Sold on 13 December 2004
Detached
+£157,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 14 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5UT
← Back to All Properties