Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, KENNERLEY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B25 8LS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+19.4%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£201,000
+11.7%
Sold on 28 September 2015
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+23.3%
Sold on 12 April 2006
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+37.1%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,500
Sold on 14 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B25 8LS
← Back to All Properties