Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, CHURCH LANE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1EZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£243,000
+41.3%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+2.4%
Sold on 22 December 2015
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
-1.2%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+157.6%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1EZ
← Back to All Properties