Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, SURBITON ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+10.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,500
+38.6%
Sold on 10 September 2019
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+20.4%
Sold on 15 December 2015
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4AX
← Back to All Properties