Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 31, VERNON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+34.3%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+14.0%
Sold on 13 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+292.3%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 15 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3JH
← Back to All Properties