Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, NORTHWOOD DRIVE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 9SL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
+22.7%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+50.4%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+2.5%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+69.0%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 8 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 9SL
← Back to All Properties