49, GIRTON CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK

IP28 7PT

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£142,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+142.7%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£142,000+142.7%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500+21.9%
Sold on 1 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 23 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1