Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WELL STREET, BUCKINGHAM, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 1EW
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2015
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£250,000
+5.3%
Sold on 28 August 2012
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£237,500
+21.8%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+11.4%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+11.1%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+88.6%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+22.8%
Sold on 3 April 1998
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 16 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK18 1EW
← Back to All Properties