Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 2, BOWDON COURT, 14, MONTAGUE ROAD, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 0QT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£168,000
+12.0%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+3.2%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,995
Sold on 8 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 0QT
← Back to All Properties