Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, COURTNEY PARK ROAD, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£195,000
+56.0%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+82.5%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+45.7%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6RE
← Back to All Properties