Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, INGS ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 0BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,950
Last Sold Price
19 April 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,950
+3.8%
Sold on 19 April 2007
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,950
+23.0%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+106.3%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500
+26.0%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 0BP
← Back to All Properties