Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, DOWNEND ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS16 5AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,950
Last Sold Price
4 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£59,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,950
+39.2%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Terraced
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+39.1%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+41.0%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS16 5AS
← Back to All Properties