Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18A, JAMES STREET, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 5RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+9.6%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,500
+87.2%
Sold on 26 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+95.0%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 5RD
← Back to All Properties