Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18C, ST MATTHEWS ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£196,000
+38.0%
Sold on 14 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+13.6%
Sold on 3 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+303.2%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AU
← Back to All Properties