Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 64, GROVE HOUSE, 35, SKERTON ROAD, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 0TU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£22,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
+20.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,995
Sold on 13 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 0TU
← Back to All Properties