Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, SOMERSET ROAD, DARTFORD, DARTFORD, KENT
DA1 3DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£358,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£358,000
+25.2%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£286,000
+84.5%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Terraced
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DA1 3DP
← Back to All Properties