Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, COURT LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0LW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£82,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+59.5%
Sold on 3 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£82,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,950
Sold on 31 January 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0LW
← Back to All Properties