25, BATEMANS ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 6RD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.9%
Price Change
+£135,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£300,000+81.9%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£135,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,950+129.3%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,950+30.9%
Sold on 16 April 1999
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 16 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1