Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, DOUDNEY COURT, WILLIAM STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 4AP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+17.3%
Sold on 14 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,000
+54.3%
Sold on 29 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
-4.5%
Sold on 11 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+20.9%
Sold on 19 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 31 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 4AP
← Back to All Properties