9, HEAP STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB10 1RL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£68,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£12,001 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£68,000+21.4%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£12,001 from previous sale
Sale #6
£55,999+40.0%
Sold on 19 September 2019
Terraced
+£16,004 from previous sale
Sale #5
£39,995+37.9%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Terraced
+£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£29,000+61.1%
Sold on 25 January 2016
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,000-57.4%
Sold on 27 May 2015
Terraced
-£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,250
Sold on 20 July 2007
Terraced
Sale #1