Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, WATSON AVENUE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 9SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.7%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+76.7%
Sold on 15 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+19.1%
Sold on 29 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,995
+40.8%
Sold on 14 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 20 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 9SJ
← Back to All Properties