Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
157, SHERWOOD PLACE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 9RN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£62,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+35.9%
Sold on 3 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,950
Sold on 27 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX3 9RN
← Back to All Properties