Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SEDGEFORD CLOSE, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 2GG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£212,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£560,000
+60.9%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Detached
+£212,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£348,000
+39.2%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+163.3%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Detached
+£155,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 19 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 2GG
← Back to All Properties