Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, STANFORD HOUSE, PRINCESS MARGARET ROAD, TILBURY, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM18 8YP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
+15.0%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,500
-21.5%
Sold on 5 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+33.3%
Sold on 18 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 28 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM18 8YP
← Back to All Properties