Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MAGENTA CLOSE, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK2 3ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+27.6%
Sold on 6 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+51.7%
Sold on 28 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+50.8%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 25 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK2 3ND
← Back to All Properties