22, ROWLANDS AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD5 9YA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£120,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£120,000-3.2%
Sold on 2 September 2014
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000+172.5%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,500+3.4%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000+12.8%
Sold on 14 November 1997
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 7 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1