Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MARMION CLOSE, MARKET HARBOROUGH, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 9GS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£226,000
+13.0%
Sold on 10 July 2025
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+8.1%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,050
+37.1%
Sold on 13 July 2017
Terraced
+£50,055 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,995
Sold on 22 March 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE16 9GS
← Back to All Properties